Committees

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya Davangere 

Vidyalaya Committees (2019-20)

Sr.No.

Title

Download/Details

Publish Date

01.

Examination

Mr. DeenDayalSiyag ( TGT S.st)

Mr. Dinesh Jalwaniya ( PRT)

20/03/2019

02.

CCA

Mr. Ankit N (PRT)       - Secondary.                     

 Mr. Kamal Kishor (PRT)     -Primary.

20/03/2019

03.

Time Table

Mr. Dinesh Jalwaniya (PRT)

Ms. Laxmi (PRT)

20/03/2019

04.

Admission

Mr. Ankit V  (PRT)

Ms. Shalu Rani ( PRT)

20/03/2019

05.

Furniture

Mr. Vinit Dabas (PRT)

TGT (WE)                   

20/03/2019

06.

House Keeping and Security.

Mr. Md. Iliyas (PRT)

Mr. Anil Kumar ( PRT)

Ms. Shalu Rani (PRT)

20/03/2019

07.

CMP& Teaching Aid, Audio Visual

Ms. Laxmi, (PRT)

Mr. Kamal Kishor(PRT)

20/03/2019

08.

House Masters

Shivaji House – TGT Sci., Ms.Shalu Rani,(Primary) Mr. Iliyas, Staff Nurse, Mr. Varun Kuma Mourya

Tagore House – TGT Maths, Mr. Anil Kumar(Primary) ,Mr Noorulla,  Computer Instructor.

Ashoka House – Mr DeenDayal TGT (S.St), Mr Dinesh,(Primary)Ms. Laxmi , TGT (Eng).

Raman House- TGT (Sanskrit), Mr. Ankit V(Primary), Mr. Vinit, Mr. Satish, and TGT (Hindi).

20/03/2019

09.

AEP/ Guidance & Counselling

 Mr. DeenDayalSiyag TGT       ( S.st)

TGT (Science).

20/03/2019

10.

Discipline

TGT(P&HE)    

Mr. Anil Kumar (PRT)

20/03/2019

11.

Library

Mrs. Manju Sanger TGT(Librarian)

Ms. Laxmi (PRT)

20/03/2019

12.

CBSE

Mr. DeenDayalsiyag TGT (S.st)

Mr. Dinesh Jalwaniya (PRT)

Mr. Ankit N. (PRT)

20/03/2019

13.

Computer Lab

TGT (WE)

Mr Ankit V. (PRT)

20/03/2019

14.

Excursion & Transport

TGT(P&HE)

(TGT Skt)

Mr. Ankit N.(PRT)

Ms. Shalu Rani (PRT)

 

15.

Sports

(TGT P&HE)

Mr. Noorulla

Mr. Dinesh (PRT)

20/03/2019

16.

Medical Committee

Staff Nurse

TGT (Science).

Ms.Shalu Rani(PRT)

20/03/2019

17.

Photography

Mr. Satish Kumar (PRT Mus.)

Mr. Varun MayuraTGT (Art)

20/03/2019

18

Science Exhibition

TGT (Science)

Mr. Iliyas (PRT)

 

20/03/2019

19.

Social Science Exhibition

Mr. DeenDayal TGT ( S.st)

Mr. Anil Kumar (PRT)

20/03/2019

20.

Purchase Committee

Mr. DeenDayal TGT ( S.st)

Mr. Ankit V (PRT)

Mr. Anil Kumar  (PRT)

Mr. Satish Kumar (PRT mus.)

Ms. Laxmi(PRT)

TGT (P & HE)

TGT (WE)

20/03/2019

21.

Notice Board and display

All House Masters and Class Teachers.

20/03/2019

22.

Raj Bhasha Committee

TGT (Hindi)

Ms. Laxmi (PRT)

Mrs. Manju Sanger( Lib)

20/03/2019

23

School website

 Ms. Shalu Rani (PRT)

Computer instructor

20/03/2019

24

Scout & Guide

Mr. Kamal Kishor( PRT)

Mr. Anil Kumar (PRT)

Ms. Shalu Rani (PRT)

20/03/2019

25

Club activities

Science Club: TGT (Sci).

Literacy Club: Mrs. Manju Sanger (Lib.)

 Nature Club: Mr.Anil Kumar (PRT)

 Language Club: Language Teachers& Manju Sanger (lib.)

Integrity Club: Anil kumar

Maths Club: TGT (Maths)

 

20/03/2019

26

Sanitation committee

 Ms. Shalu Rani(PRT)

       Mr. Iliyas (PRT)

TGT (Maths)

TGT (P&HE)   

 

20/03/2019

27

Redressal of Grievances and corporal punishment upon the children

Mr. Deen Dayal Siyag  TGT(S.Sci)

 

 TGT (Sci.)

20/03/2019

28

Redressal of SC/ST and OBC students

 

 Mr. Kamal Kishor (PRT)

 

Ms. laxmi (PRT)

20/03/2019

29

Redressal of sexual harassment of woman employees and child abuse

 Ms. Laxmi(PRT)

 

 Mrs. Manju Sanger (TGT Lib.) 

 

20/03/2019

30

Beautification

  Mr. Anil Kumar (PRT)

Mr. Satish Kumar (PRT Mus.)

  TGT (P&HE)

Mr. Md. Iliyas(PRT)

Mr. Varun Mayura TGT (Art)

20/03/2019

31

Drinking water

  Mr. Satish Kumar  PRT

  Mr. Vinit Dabas (PRT)

Mr. Md. Iliyas (PRT)

20/03/2019

32

M & R Committee

TGT (WE)

Mr. Vinit Dabas (PRT)

20/03/2019

33

Academic Committee

Mr. DeenDayal TGT (S.St)

Mrs. Manju Sanger (TGT Lib.)

Mr. Anil Kumar (PRT)

20/03/2019