Committees

 

DETAIL OF THE COMMITTEE FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

 

Sl. No.

Committee

I/C Teacher/ Associate

01.

Examination

Mr. Bhagawan Das Singh TGT ( Eng.)- Secondary.

Mr. Ankit N PRT                                  - Primary.

02.

CCA

Mr. Bhagawan Das Singh TGT ( Eng) - Secondary.                            Mr. Ankit N PRT                                   -Primary.

03.

Time Table

Mr. Deen Dayal Siyag TGT       ( S.st)

Mr. Srinivas Adadadi   TGT      ( ART)

04.

Admission

Mr. B H Suresh TGT ( WE)

Mr. Ankit V  PRT

Ms. Shalu Rani ( PRT)

05.

Furniture

Mr. Vinit Dabas

06.

House Keeping and Security

Mr. Srinivas Adadadi   TGT      ( ART)

Mr. Dashrath Gurjar PRT

Mr. Dinesh Jalwania ( PRT)

07.

CMP

Ms. Laxmi

Mr. Dashrath Gurjar PRT

08.

House Masters

Shivaji House -

Tagore House  -

Ashoka House -

Raman House-

09.

AEP

Mr. Bhagawan Das Singh TGT ( Eng) 

Mr. Deen Dayal Siyag TGT       ( S.st)

TGT (Science).

10.

Discipline

TGT(P&HE)     - Secondary

Mr. Anil Kumar PRT

11.

Library

Mr. Anil Kumar   PRT

12.

CBSE

Mr. B H Suresh TGT ( WE)

13.

Computer Lab

Mr. B H Suresh TGT ( WE)

Mr. Ankit V  PRT

14.

Excursion & Transport

TGT ( Hindi)

Mr. Rajesh Bhat (TGT Skt)

Mr. Dashrath Gurjar PRT

Ms. Shalu Rani PRT

15.

Sports

Mr. Noor(TGT P&HE)

Mr. Dinesh Jalwania ( PRT)

Mr. Kamal Kishor PRT

Ms. Divyashree R (Computer Instructor)

16.

Medical Committee

Mrs. B ropa

Ms. Sumalata H.N (TGT Science).

Mr. Vinit Dabas PRT

17.

Photography

Mr. Rajesh Bhat (TGT Skt)

Mr. Noor(TGT P&HE)

18

Science Exhibition

Ms. Sumalata H.N (TGT Science).

 

19.

Social Science Exhibition

Mr. Deen Dayal TGT ( S.st)

20.

Purchase Committee

Mr. Deen Dayal Siyag TGT(S.Sci)

Mr. Srinivas Adadadi   TGT      ( ART)

Mr. Mohd. Iliyas  PRT

Mr. Satish Kumar PRT

Mr. Vinit Dabas PRT

21.

Notice Board and display

All House Masters.

22.

Raj Bhasha Committee

Mrs. Zeenathara (TGT Hindi)

Mr. Ankit V PRT

23

School website

 Mr. B H Suresh TGT(WE)

 Ms. Divyashree R ( Computer instructor)

 Ms. Shalu Rani PRT

24

Scout & Guide

Mr. B H Suresh TGT(WE)

 All Primary Trained teacher

25

Club activities

Science Club: Ms. Sumalata H.N (TGT Sci).

Literacy Club: Librarian

 Nature Club: Mr. Dashrath Gujar

 Language Club: Language Teachers

Maths Club: Ms. Sankranthi (TGT Math)

 

26

Sanitation committee

Mr. Noor (TGT P&HE)    

 Mrs. Zeenathara (TGT Hindi)   

Mr. Kamal Kishore PRT 

 Mr. Laxmi PRT

27

Redressal of Grievances and corporal punishment upon the children

  Mr. Bagawan Das Singh TGT(Eng)

Mr. Deen Dayal Singh  TGT(S.Sci)

 Ms. Sankranthi (TGT Math)

28

Redressal of SC/ST and OBC students

Mr. B H Suresh TGT(WE) 

  Mr. Ankit N PRT

29

Redressal of sexual harassment of woman employees and child abuse

 Ms. Laxmi PRT

 Ms. Sankranthi (TGT Math) 

 Ms. Vinit Dabas PRT

30

Beautification

  Mr. Srinivas Adadadi   TGT(AE)

  Mr. Noor (TGT P&HE)

        Mr. Md. Iliyas PRT

 Mr. Satish Kumar PRT

31

Drinking water

  Mr. Satish Kumar  PRT

  Mr. Dinesh Jalwania PRT